Fairfield County Spring Team Championship

Advance Entries as of 5/15

1.
# "London Calling"
Rating
1. Hanon Russell
2096
2. Joe Bihlmeyer
2062
3. Jithu Sajeevan
1766
4. Laurent Lafosse
1256
Average:
1795
2.
# "Warriors"
Rating
1. NM Andrew Ryba
2314
2. NM Ryan Young
2163
3. Jacob Green
1451
4. Emmanuel Hernandez
1227
Average:
1788.75
3.
# "Rook to d2"
Rating
1. NM Ian Harris
2330
2. Brent McCreesh
1808
3. Jason Sunshine
1506
4. Ramesh Abhiraman
1500
Average:
1786
4.
# "No Draws Accepted"
Rating
1. Jeff Lawrence
1904
2. Eugene Ulyanov
1775
3. Melvin Patrick
1750
4. Leo Bykhovsky
1701
Average:
1782.5
5.
# "Planet of the Mates"
Rating
1. FM Adnan Kobas
2299
2. Aurelius Mlynar
1892
3. Jack Klein
1778
4. Seraphina Mlynar
1100
Average:
1767.25
6.
# "Protected Passsed Pawns"
Rating
1. Slav Naumowicz
1991
2. Raffaello Piccoli
1938
3. Julian Wang
1801
4. Alexander Mayo
1250
Average:
1745
7.
# "Ponies of Death"
Rating
1. NM Furqan Tanwir
2287
2. Derek Chen
1965
3. Liam Kaufman
1876
4. Noah Aylesworth
850
Average:
1744.5
8.
# "Got Carter!"
Rating
1. NM Derek Meredith
2191
2. Andrew Colwell
1967
3. Ybelka Granger
1531
4. Carter Clayton
1108
Average:
1699.25
9.
# "Kvetchers"
Rating
1. NM Igor Yeliseyev
2202
2. Leo Koganov
1692
3. Gary Leschinsky
1550
4. Mikhail Bilokin
1333
Average:
1694.25
10.
# "Simsbury High School"
Rating
1. Gert Hilhorst
1926
2. Sharvil Trifale
1832
3. Nicholas Ratajcz
1296
4. Sean Henderson
1170
Average:
1556
11.
# "Westchester Chess Club"
Rating
1. Daniel Cooper
2028
2. Yide Liu
1466
3. Tim Liu
1383
4. Jim Blenderman
1345
Average:
1555.5
12.
#  
Rating
1. Gabe Borges
1696
2. Danny Hoffman
1486
3. Nathaniel Moor
1286
4. Ana Gazoni
906
Average:
1343.5
13.
# "UConn Day and Knight"
Rating
1. Eric Hilhorst
1710
2. Matt Shirvell
1569
3. Bryant Mercado
1203
4. Anna Lando
696
Average:
1294.5
14.
#  
Rating
1. Evan Helman
1745
2. Zak Thayer
1335
3. Maria Gazoni
1334
4. Gabe Pollack
149
Average:
1140.75

 

 

 

 

 


 

 
© 2017 Chess Club of Fairfield County. All Rights Reserved.