For SHU students, GM's and IM's:
REGISTRATION CLOSED
For all other players:
REGISTRATION CLOSED
$45 Entry Fee Due by November 12th at 8:00pm
Advanced Entries
Open Section
# |
Player |
Rating |
1. |
Mitch Fishbein |
2215 |
2. |
Eshan Guha |
2170 |
3. |
Jack Cheng |
2138 |
4. |
David Apelo |
2108 |
5. |
Danny Angermeier |
2046 |
6. |
Mark DeDona |
2046 |
7. |
Aditeya Das |
1968 |
8. |
Bobby Qian |
1945 |
9. |
Daniel Belenky |
1935 |
10. |
Jordan Groff |
1920 |
11. |
Nicholas Belenky |
1899 |
12. |
Brent McCreesh |
1898 |
13. |
Kyle Dong |
1897 |
14. |
Yusuf Mansurov |
1891 |
15. |
Peter Barkman |
1871 |
16. |
Luis-Joshua Casenas |
1869 |
17. |
Luis-Jaime Casenas |
1864 |
18. |
Eugene Ulyanov |
1855 |
19. |
William House |
1850 |
20. |
Jerry Jin |
1849 |
21. |
Rohan Krishna |
1845 |
22. |
Chris Keefe |
1837 |
23. |
Peter Thau |
1800 |
24. |
Santhosh Ayyappan |
1779 |
25. |
Henry Buczkiewicz |
1731 |
26. |
Vedanta Bhargava |
1736 |
27. |
Chenxuan Ling |
1703 |
28. |
Will MacLeod |
1686 |
29. |
Jaron Bernard |
1656 |
30. |
Kannan Vaidyanathan |
1626 |
31. |
Punyavrat Upadhyay |
1623 |
32. |
Robert Chen |
1578 |
33. |
Mahati B. Kashyap |
1482 |
34. |
Manish B. Kashyap |
1461 |
35. |
Leqi Han |
1382 |
U1800 Section
# |
Player |
Rating |
1. |
Tran Minh Hoang Huynh |
1785 |
2. |
Eric Tang |
1702 |
3. |
Eraldo Gjoni |
1595 |
4. |
John Twombley |
1548 |
5. |
Kevin Zimmerman |
1517 |
6. |
Sahil Vora |
1487 |
7. |
Sam MacLeod |
1485 |
8. |
Ethan Minikes |
1473 |
9. |
Daniel Agnello |
1460 |
10. |
Declan Coleman |
1459 |
11. |
Anushka Ayyappan |
1451 |
12. |
Jordy Leon |
1441 |
13. |
Boyan Wang |
1423 |
14. |
Sophie Surguladze |
1393 |
15. |
Sean Ma |
1390 |
16. |
Bo Liu |
1357 |
17. |
Luka Surguladze |
1327 |
18. |
Francis DeStefano |
1249 |
19. |
Jackson Hall |
1221 |
20. |
Kevin Liu |
1133 |
21. |
Sebastian Lopez |
1096 |
22. |
Sujia Diao |
971 |
23. |
Eric Kajor |
Unrated |
24. |
Thomas McKenzie-Smith |
Unrated |
25. |
Chris Petty |
Unrated |
U1400 Section
# |
Player |
Rating |
1. |
Christopher DeDona |
1265 |
2. |
Kushagra Bhargava |
1230 |
3. |
Umar Mansurov |
1164 |
4. |
Max Zhang |
1163 |
5. |
Nikolas Rowland |
997 |
6. |
Jason Bai |
821 |
7. |
Albert Li |
805 |
8. |
Andrew Surguladze |
382 |
9. |
Charlie Buczkiewicz |
348 |
10. |
Max Zong |
232 |
11. |
Jeremy Greenberg |
146 |
12. |
Grant Cooper |
Unrated |
13. |
Mike Dorrico |
Unrated |
14. |
Alex N. Duchnowski |
Unrated |
15. |
Aaron Loder |
Unrated |
16. |
Andrew Maciejczyk |
Unrated |
17. |
Ryan Richter |
Unrated |
18. |
Nicholas Tirella |
Unrated |
By registering for this event, you give permission for images of your child, captured during participation in Chess Club of Fairfield County LLC programs and events through video, photo and digital camera, to be used solely for the purposes of Chess Club of Fairfield County LLC promotional material and publications, and waive any rights of compensation or ownership thereto.
Questions? Contact us via email
at ccfc@fairfieldcountychess.com or call 203-505-6215
|